ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings (CCO)
Every fund in our data that holds CCO as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 19 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 19 funds that hold CCO as a top-10 position. URA (Global X Uranium ETF) has the largest weighting at 24.4%.
By dollars invested, URA holds the most CCO: about $1.3B, 24.4% of its $5.5B in assets.
16 of the 19 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is NUKX at 13.17%. CCO itself does not currently pay a dividend.
Largest CCO holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much CCO they own: assets under management times the CCO weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more CCO than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of CCO.
| Fund | Name | CCO held | CCO weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| URA | Global X Uranium ETF | $1.3B | 24.43% | $5.5B |
| URNM | Sprott Uranium Miners ETF | $388M | 21.35% | $1.8B |
| NLR | VanEck Uranium+Nuclear Energy ETF | $279M | 7.93% | $3.5B |
| NUKZ | Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF | $60M | 8.94% | $668M |
| INFL | Horizon Kinetics Inflation Beneficiaries ETF | $53M | 3.44% | $1.5B |
| AIPO | Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF | $30M | 3.26% | $913M |
| SETM | Sprott Critical Materials ETF | $24M | 4.97% | $491M |
| RSBA | Return Stacked Bonds & Merger Arbitrage ETF | $4M | 7.10% | $52M |
| FTWO | Strive Natural Resources and Security ETF | $3M | 4.19% | $75M |
| RACK | VanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF | $3M | 4.06% | $76M |
Funds with the most CCO by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by CCO weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | CCO weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Scoreβ’ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URA | Global X Uranium ETF | 24.43% | β | 5.88% | 0.69% | $5.5B | 33 |
| URNM | Sprott Uranium Miners ETF | 21.35% | β | 4.03% | 0.75% | $1.8B | 50 |
| NUKZ | Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF | 8.94% | β | 0.99% | 0.85% | $668M | 50 |
| URAN | Themes Uranium & Nuclear ETF | 8.29% | β | 3.28% | 0.35% | $24M | 46 |
| NLR | VanEck Uranium+Nuclear Energy ETF | 7.93% | β | 3.36% | 0.52% | $3.5B | 61 |
| RSBA | Return Stacked Bonds & Merger Arbitrage ETF | 7.10% | β | 3.50% | 1.01% | $52M | 50 |
| TNUK | Tortoise Nuclear Renaissance ETF | 6.76% | β | β | 0.75% | $1M | β |
| ENRG | Ninepoint North American Energy Independence ETF | 5.63% | β | β | 0.65% | $36M | β |
| SETM | Sprott Critical Materials ETF | 4.97% | β | 1.72% | 0.65% | $491M | 50 |
| FMTL | First Trust Indxx Critical Metals ETF | 4.75% | β | 1.55% | 0.65% | $30M | 50 |
| SMRF | ALPS Nautilus SMR, Nuclear & Technology ETF | 4.37% | β | 4.21% | 0.65% | $16M | 50 |
| NUKX | Nicholas Nuclear Income ETF | 4.35% | Options income | 13.17% | 1.07% | $7M | 74 |
| FTWO | Strive Natural Resources and Security ETF | 4.19% | β | 1.13% | 0.49% | $75M | 98 |
| RCTR | First Trust Bloomberg Nuclear Power ETF | 4.17% | β | 0.75% | 0.70% | $29M | 50 |
| RACK | VanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF | 4.06% | β | β | 0.50% | $76M | β |
| CCSO | Carbon Collective Climate Solutions U.S. Equity ETF | 3.93% | β | 0.64% | 0.35% | $45M | 50 |
| METL | Sprott Active Metals & Miners ETF | 3.54% | β | 1.07% | 0.99% | $74M | 50 |
| INFL | Horizon Kinetics Inflation Beneficiaries ETF | 3.44% | β | 0.70% | 0.85% | $1.5B | 57 |
| AIPO | Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF | 3.26% | β | 0.01% | 0.69% | $913M | 50 |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds CCO at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most CCO?
URA has the largest CCO weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 24.4%.
Which ETF holds the most CCO in dollars?
URA holds about $1.3B of CCO: 24.4% of $5.5B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is CCO; the dollar figure says how much CCO the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold CCO?
19 funds hold CCO as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold CCO pay a dividend?
16 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are NUKX (13.17%), URA (5.88%), SMRF (4.21%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Does CCO pay a dividend?
No. Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings does not currently pay a dividend, so a fund holding it earns no income from that position.