ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold KLA (KLAC)
Every fund in our data that holds KLAC as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 34 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 34 funds that hold KLAC as a top-10 position. GLRY (Inspire Faithward Mid Cap Momentum ESG ETF) has the largest weighting at 6.5%.
By dollars invested, SMH holds the most KLAC: about $3.5B, 4.7% of its $72.8B in assets.
29 of the 34 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is RDVI at 8.50%. KLAC itself pays a quarterly dividend yielding 0.56%.
Largest KLAC holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much KLAC they own: assets under management times the KLAC weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more KLAC than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of KLAC.
| Fund | Name | KLAC held | KLAC weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMH | VanEck Semiconductor ETF | $3.5B | 4.74% | $72.8B |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | $1.9B | 4.08% | $45.9B |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | $1.2B | 2.48% | $49.0B |
| RDVY | First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF | $581M | 2.28% | $25.5B |
| PSI | Invesco Semiconductors ETF | $141M | 4.64% | $3.0B |
| GARP | iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF | $125M | 3.42% | $3.6B |
| RDVI | FT Vest Rising Dividend Achievers Target Income ETF | $84M | 2.24% | $3.8B |
| PWRD | TCW Transform Systems ETF | $72M | 4.75% | $1.5B |
| BIBL | Inspire 100 ETF | $29M | 5.66% | $518M |
| VFMO | Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF ETF Shares | $24M | 1.22% | $1.9B |
Funds with the most KLAC by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by KLAC weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | KLAC weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Scoreβ’ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLRY | Inspire Faithward Mid Cap Momentum ESG ETF | 6.47% | β | 0.02% | 0.80% | $161M | 36 |
| BIBL | Inspire 100 ETF | 5.66% | β | 0.78% | 0.35% | $518M | 81 |
| CHIP | REX AI Chipmaking ETF | 5.16% | β | β | 0.65% | $2M | β |
| PWRD | TCW Transform Systems ETF | 4.75% | β | 0.06% | 0.75% | $1.5B | 45 |
| EUV | Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF | 4.74% | β | β | 0.35% | $435M | β |
| SMH | VanEck Semiconductor ETF | 4.74% | β | 0.20% | 0.35% | $72.8B | 90 |
| HQDG | Raub Brock Dividend Growth ETF | 4.70% | β | β | 0.50% | $74M | β |
| DEMZ | Democratic Large Cap Core ETF | 4.68% | β | 0.86% | 0.45% | $70M | 50 |
| PSI | Invesco Semiconductors ETF | 4.64% | β | 0.02% | 0.55% | $3.0B | 25 |
| TOLL | Tema Monopolies and Oligopolies ETF | 4.63% | β | 0.28% | 0.55% | $49M | 50 |
| LCLG | Logan Capital Broad Innovative Growth ETF | 4.41% | β | β | 0.85% | $108M | β |
| BBHL | BBH Select Large Cap ETF | 4.21% | β | 0.26% | 0.71% | $537M | 79 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 4.08% | β | 0.26% | 0.33% | $45.9B | 62 |
| VSMV | VictoryShares US Multi-Factor Minimum Volatility | 4.07% | β | 1.44% | 0.35% | $158M | 84 |
| VDIG | Vanguard Wellesley Income Fund - Vanguard Wellington Dividend Growth Active ETF | 4.05% | β | 0.12% | 0.40% | $32M | β |
| QOWZ | Invesco Nasdaq Free Cash Flow Achievers ETF | 3.69% | β | 0.18% | 0.39% | $11M | 59 |
| GARP | iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF | 3.42% | β | 0.24% | 0.15% | $3.6B | 62 |
| QVMT | Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF | 3.21% | β | 1.34% | 0.13% | $130M | 81 |
| RILA | Indexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF | 3.12% | β | 0.07% | 0.50% | $45M | 50 |
| JHAI | Janus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF | 2.85% | β | 0.15% | 0.59% | $31M | 50 |
| KNOW | Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shares | 2.71% | β | 0.94% | 1.09% | $45M | 86 |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 2.48% | β | 0.84% | 0.15% | $49.0B | 93 |
| POWA | Invesco Bloomberg Pricing Power ETF | 2.34% | β | 0.93% | 0.40% | $165M | 94 |
| RDVY | First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF | 2.28% | β | 0.77% | 0.47% | $25.5B | 74 |
| RDVI | FT Vest Rising Dividend Achievers Target Income ETF | 2.24% | Options income | 8.50% | 0.75% | $3.8B | 90 |
| PRMR | PeakShares RMR Prime Equity ETF | 2.07% | β | β | 1.00% | $91M | β |
| VFQY | Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor | 1.88% | β | 0.88% | 0.13% | $506M | 93 |
| PTL | Inspire 500 ETF | 1.45% | β | 0.12% | 0.09% | $889M | 98 |
| XOEF | iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF | 1.42% | β | 1.21% | 0.20% | $22M | 50 |
| VFMO | Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF ETF Shares | 1.22% | β | 0.57% | 0.13% | $1.9B | 59 |
| USD | ProShares Ultra Semiconductors | 0.92% | Leveraged | 0.69% | 0.94% | $2.9B | 66 |
| SOXL | Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3X Shares | 0.90% | Leveraged | 0.10% | 0.75% | $21.7B | 45 |
| CDX | Simplify High Yield ETF | 0.28% | β | 7.73% | 0.25% | $320M | 79 |
| DFVE | DoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF | 0.27% | β | 1.29% | 0.20% | $44M | 94 |
Single-stock funds built on KLAC
These funds track KLA directly: option-income funds that sell calls on it, and leveraged or inverse trackers. Many hold Treasuries and options rather than the shares, so they do not always appear in the holdings table above. A high distribution rate here is mostly option premium and can fall quickly.
| Fund | Name | Strategy | Distribution rate | Pays | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLAG | Leverage Shares 2x Long KLAC Daily ETF | Leveraged | β | None | $19M |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds KLAC at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most KLAC?
GLRY has the largest KLAC weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 6.5%.
Which ETF holds the most KLAC in dollars?
SMH holds about $3.5B of KLAC: 4.7% of $72.8B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is KLAC; the dollar figure says how much KLAC the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold KLAC?
34 funds hold KLAC as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold KLAC pay a dividend?
29 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are RDVI (8.50%), CDX (7.73%), VSMV (1.44%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Is there an ETF that pays income from KLAC?
1 single-stock fund is built on KLAC, including KLAG. The option-income ones sell calls on KLAC for income and give up some of its upside; leveraged and inverse ones pay little or nothing.
Does KLAC pay a dividend?
Yes. KLA pays a quarterly dividend with a current yield of 0.56%.