ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold Monolithic Power Systems (MPWR)
Every fund in our data that holds MPWR as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 18 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 18 funds that hold MPWR as a top-10 position. QCLN (First Trust NASDAQ® Clean Edge® Green Energy Index Fund) has the largest weighting at 9.0%.
By dollars invested, RSPT holds the most MPWR: about $95M, 1.5% of its $6.3B in assets.
15 of the 18 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is CDX at 7.73%. MPWR itself pays a quarterly dividend yielding 0.66%.
Largest MPWR holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much MPWR they own: assets under management times the MPWR weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more MPWR than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of MPWR.
| Fund | Name | MPWR held | MPWR weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSPT | Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF | $95M | 1.52% | $6.3B |
| QCLN | First Trust NASDAQ® Clean Edge® Green Energy Index Fund | $47M | 9.01% | $525M |
| RPG | Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF | $41M | 2.11% | $2.0B |
| BASG | Brown Advisory Sustainable Growth ETF | $17M | 3.19% | $528M |
| SMHX | VanEck Fabless Semiconductor ETF | $13M | 4.86% | $274M |
| FCTE | SMI 3Fourteen Full-Cycle Trend ETF | $12M | 5.09% | $239M |
| GLRY | Inspire Faithward Mid Cap Momentum ESG ETF | $9M | 5.59% | $161M |
| NBDS | Neuberger Berman Disrupters ETF | $7M | 3.95% | $183M |
| FRTY | Alger Mid Cap 40 ETF | $5M | 3.19% | $156M |
| KMID | Virtus KAR Mid-Cap ETF | $3M | 5.82% | $52M |
Funds with the most MPWR by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by MPWR weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | MPWR weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Score™ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QCLN | First Trust NASDAQ® Clean Edge® Green Energy Index Fund | 9.01% | — | 0.03% | 0.59% | $525M | 13 |
| KMID | Virtus KAR Mid-Cap ETF | 5.82% | — | 0.12% | 0.80% | $52M | 50 |
| GLRY | Inspire Faithward Mid Cap Momentum ESG ETF | 5.59% | — | 0.02% | 0.80% | $161M | 36 |
| FCTE | SMI 3Fourteen Full-Cycle Trend ETF | 5.09% | — | 0.08% | 0.85% | $239M | 50 |
| SMHX | VanEck Fabless Semiconductor ETF | 4.86% | — | 0.02% | 0.35% | $274M | 50 |
| ACTS | FIS Tactical Equity ETF | 4.78% | — | — | 0.69% | $11M | — |
| FMET | Fidelity® Metaverse ETF | 4.26% | — | 1.13% | 0.39% | $44M | 61 |
| NBDS | Neuberger Berman Disrupters ETF | 3.95% | — | 0.35% | 0.40% | $183M | 50 |
| VNSE | Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF | 3.38% | — | 0.20% | 0.80% | $15M | 79 |
| COOL | VegaShares AI Thermal, Cooling & Power Management ETF | 3.33% | — | — | 0.75% | $2M | — |
| BASG | Brown Advisory Sustainable Growth ETF | 3.19% | — | — | 0.61% | $528M | — |
| FRTY | Alger Mid Cap 40 ETF | 3.19% | — | 0.18% | 0.60% | $156M | 50 |
| QOWZ | Invesco Nasdaq Free Cash Flow Achievers ETF | 2.40% | — | 0.18% | 0.39% | $11M | 59 |
| BOBP | CORE16 Best of Breed Premier Index ETF | 2.19% | — | 2.94% | 0.71% | $918,584 | 50 |
| RPG | Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF | 2.11% | — | 0.29% | 0.35% | $2.0B | 47 |
| RSPT | Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF | 1.52% | — | 0.21% | 0.40% | $6.3B | 84 |
| CHGX | Change Finance U.S. Large Cap Fossil Fuel Free ETF | 1.20% | — | 0.56% | 0.49% | $180M | 94 |
| CDX | Simplify High Yield ETF | 0.27% | — | 7.73% | 0.25% | $320M | 79 |
Single-stock funds built on MPWR
These funds track Monolithic Power Systems directly: option-income funds that sell calls on it, and leveraged or inverse trackers. Many hold Treasuries and options rather than the shares, so they do not always appear in the holdings table above. A high distribution rate here is mostly option premium and can fall quickly.
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds MPWR at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most MPWR?
QCLN has the largest MPWR weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 9.0%.
Which ETF holds the most MPWR in dollars?
RSPT holds about $95M of MPWR: 1.5% of $6.3B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is MPWR; the dollar figure says how much MPWR the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold MPWR?
18 funds hold MPWR as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold MPWR pay a dividend?
15 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are CDX (7.73%), BOBP (2.94%), FMET (1.13%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Is there an ETF that pays income from MPWR?
2 single-stock funds are built on MPWR, including MPWX, MPWC. The option-income ones sell calls on MPWR for income and give up some of its upside; leveraged and inverse ones pay little or nothing.
Does MPWR pay a dividend?
Yes. Monolithic Power Systems pays a quarterly dividend with a current yield of 0.66%.