ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings (MTSI)
Every fund in our data that holds MTSI as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 19 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 19 funds that hold MTSI as a top-10 position. TSCM (TimesSquare Quality Mid Cap Growth ETF) has the largest weighting at 3.4%.
By dollars invested, SPMD holds the most MTSI: about $127M, 0.7% of its $18.4B in assets.
17 of the 19 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is WSML at 1.72%. MTSI itself does not currently pay a dividend.
Largest MTSI holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much MTSI they own: assets under management times the MTSI weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more MTSI than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of MTSI.
| Fund | Name | MTSI held | MTSI weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMD | State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | $127M | 0.69% | $18.4B |
| XSD | State Street SPDR S&P Semiconductor ETF | $83M | 2.70% | $3.1B |
| SCHM | Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF | $63M | 0.43% | $14.6B |
| MDYG | State Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF | $35M | 1.21% | $2.9B |
| JMEE | JPMorgan Small & Mid Cap Enhanced Equity ETF | $16M | 0.53% | $2.9B |
| EUV | Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF | $14M | 3.30% | $435M |
| SMMD | iShares Russell 2500 ETF | $12M | 0.29% | $4.1B |
| OPTZ | Optimize Strategy Index ETF | $4M | 1.37% | $273M |
| IQSM | Iq Candriam ESG U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF | $3M | 0.94% | $364M |
| BKMC | BNY Mellon US Mid Cap Core Equity ETF | $3M | 0.51% | $641M |
Funds with the most MTSI by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by MTSI weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | MTSI weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Scoreβ’ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSCM | TimesSquare Quality Mid Cap Growth ETF | 3.41% | β | β | 0.55% | $44M | β |
| EUV | Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF | 3.30% | β | β | 0.35% | $435M | β |
| XSD | State Street SPDR S&P Semiconductor ETF | 2.70% | β | 0.16% | 0.35% | $3.1B | 64 |
| PAMC | Pacer Lunt MidCap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF | 1.82% | β | 1.31% | 0.60% | $52M | 73 |
| OPTZ | Optimize Strategy Index ETF | 1.37% | β | 0.48% | 0.25% | $273M | 50 |
| MDYG | State Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF | 1.21% | β | 0.89% | 0.15% | $2.9B | 79 |
| SMOX | Horizon Small/Mid Cap Core Equity ETF | 1.09% | β | 0.07% | 0.75% | $148M | 50 |
| MIDE | Xtrackers S&P MidCap 400 ESG ETF | 1.01% | β | 1.43% | 0.15% | $3M | 82 |
| IQSM | Iq Candriam ESG U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF | 0.94% | β | 1.07% | 0.15% | $364M | 94 |
| QVMM | Invesco S&P MidCap 400 QVM Multi-factor ETF | 0.71% | β | 1.48% | 0.15% | $418M | 94 |
| SPMD | State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.69% | β | 1.42% | 0.03% | $18.4B | 100 |
| PTMC | Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETF | 0.65% | β | 1.67% | 0.60% | $369M | 94 |
| JMEE | JPMorgan Small & Mid Cap Enhanced Equity ETF | 0.53% | β | 0.99% | 0.24% | $2.9B | 50 |
| BKMC | BNY Mellon US Mid Cap Core Equity ETF | 0.51% | β | 1.44% | 0.04% | $641M | 96 |
| MVV | ProShares Ultra MidCap400 | 0.49% | Leveraged | 0.43% | 0.95% | $147M | 60 |
| SCHM | Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF | 0.43% | β | 1.51% | 0.03% | $14.6B | 94 |
| UMDD | ProShares UltraPro MidCap400 | 0.41% | Leveraged | 0.40% | 0.95% | $28M | 34 |
| SMMD | iShares Russell 2500 ETF | 0.29% | β | 1.34% | 0.15% | $4.1B | 97 |
| WSML | iShares MSCI World Small-Cap ETF | 0.22% | β | 1.72% | β | $657M | 50 |
Single-stock funds built on MTSI
These funds track MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings directly: option-income funds that sell calls on it, and leveraged or inverse trackers. Many hold Treasuries and options rather than the shares, so they do not always appear in the holdings table above. A high distribution rate here is mostly option premium and can fall quickly.
| Fund | Name | Strategy | Distribution rate | Pays | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTSG | Leverage Shares 2X Long MTSI Daily ETF | Leveraged | β | None | $1M |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds MTSI at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most MTSI?
TSCM has the largest MTSI weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 3.4%.
Which ETF holds the most MTSI in dollars?
SPMD holds about $127M of MTSI: 0.7% of $18.4B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is MTSI; the dollar figure says how much MTSI the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold MTSI?
19 funds hold MTSI as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold MTSI pay a dividend?
17 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are WSML (1.72%), PTMC (1.67%), SCHM (1.51%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Is there an ETF that pays income from MTSI?
1 single-stock fund is built on MTSI, including MTSG. The option-income ones sell calls on MTSI for income and give up some of its upside; leveraged and inverse ones pay little or nothing.
Does MTSI pay a dividend?
No. MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings does not currently pay a dividend, so a fund holding it earns no income from that position.