ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold Nucor (NUE)
Every fund in our data that holds NUE as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 25 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 25 funds that hold NUE as a top-10 position. SLX (VanEck Steel ETF) has the largest weighting at 6.9%.
By dollars invested, PAVE holds the most NUE: about $465M, 3.4% of its $13.7B in assets. The largest fund on the list by assets is IWS ($15.3B), with NUE at 0.6%.
25 of the 25 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is MINY at 31.82%. NUE itself pays a quarterly dividend yielding 0.87%.
Largest NUE holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much NUE they own: assets under management times the NUE weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more NUE than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of NUE.
| Fund | Name | NUE held | NUE weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAVE | Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF | $465M | 3.40% | $13.7B |
| XLB | Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund | $357M | 4.62% | $7.7B |
| XME | SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF | $223M | 5.30% | $4.2B |
| NOBL | ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF | $182M | 1.63% | $11.2B |
| VAW | Vanguard Materials ETF | $103M | 3.42% | $3.0B |
| PICK | iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | $89M | 3.65% | $2.5B |
| IWS | iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF | $86M | 0.56% | $15.3B |
| FMDE | Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF | $75M | 0.89% | $8.4B |
| IYM | iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF | $55M | 4.10% | $1.3B |
| KNG | FT Vest S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats Target Income ETF | $54M | 1.65% | $3.3B |
Funds with the most NUE by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by NUE weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | NUE weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Score™ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLX | VanEck Steel ETF | 6.91% | — | 1.28% | 0.55% | $159M | 79 |
| MINY | YieldMax Strategic Metals & Mining Portfolio Option Income ETF | 5.76% | Covered call | 31.82% | 1.01% | $9M | 26 |
| CCSO | Carbon Collective Climate Solutions U.S. Equity ETF | 5.53% | — | 0.64% | 0.35% | $45M | 50 |
| XME | SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF | 5.30% | — | 0.29% | 0.35% | $4.2B | 57 |
| TRUM | VanEck Materials TruSector ETF | 4.69% | — | 0.34% | 0.15% | $729,846 | 50 |
| XLB | Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund | 4.62% | — | 1.80% | 0.08% | $7.7B | 92 |
| BDVG | iMGP Berkshire Dividend Growth ETF | 4.43% | — | 1.14% | 0.55% | $23M | 82 |
| METL | Sprott Active Metals & Miners ETF | 4.23% | — | 1.07% | 0.99% | $74M | 50 |
| IYM | iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF | 4.10% | — | 1.28% | 0.37% | $1.3B | 83 |
| FMAT | Fidelity® MSCI Materials Index ETF | 3.90% | — | 1.40% | 0.08% | $574M | 96 |
| PYZ | Invesco DWA Basic Materials Momentum ETF | 3.77% | — | 0.53% | 0.60% | $64M | 63 |
| PICK | iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | 3.65% | — | 1.86% | 0.39% | $2.5B | 69 |
| UYM | ProShares Ultra Basic Materials | 3.54% | Leveraged | 1.19% | 0.95% | $35M | 69 |
| FXZ | First Trust Materials AlphaDEX® Fund | 3.49% | — | 1.30% | 0.64% | $372M | 84 |
| VAW | Vanguard Materials ETF | 3.42% | — | 1.38% | 0.09% | $3.0B | 98 |
| PAVE | Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF | 3.40% | — | 0.39% | 0.47% | $13.7B | 94 |
| QMOM | Alpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF | 2.14% | — | 0.50% | 0.28% | $436M | 94 |
| KNG | FT Vest S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats Target Income ETF | 1.65% | Covered call | 8.19% | 0.74% | $3.3B | 94 |
| NOBL | ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF | 1.63% | — | 1.98% | 0.35% | $11.2B | 96 |
| PSAI | Pacer S&P 500 3AI TOP 100 ETF | 1.44% | — | 0.09% | 0.60% | $2M | 50 |
| AVMV | Avantis U.S. Mid Cap Value ETF | 1.14% | — | 1.03% | 0.20% | $780M | 98 |
| FEMV | Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Value ETF | 0.97% | — | 1.33% | 0.23% | $7M | 50 |
| FMDE | Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF | 0.89% | — | 1.13% | 0.23% | $8.4B | 95 |
| IWS | iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF | 0.56% | — | 1.43% | 0.23% | $15.3B | 100 |
| CVMC | Calvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF | 0.53% | — | 1.27% | 0.15% | $115M | 99 |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds NUE at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most NUE?
SLX has the largest NUE weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 6.9%.
Which ETF holds the most NUE in dollars?
PAVE holds about $465M of NUE: 3.4% of $13.7B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is NUE; the dollar figure says how much NUE the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold NUE?
25 funds hold NUE as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold NUE pay a dividend?
25 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are MINY (31.82%), KNG (8.19%), NOBL (1.98%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Does NUE pay a dividend?
Yes. Nucor pays a quarterly dividend with a current yield of 0.87%.