ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold Revolution Medicines (RVMD)
Every fund in our data that holds RVMD as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 17 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 17 funds that hold RVMD as a top-10 position. CANC (Tema Oncology ETF) has the largest weighting at 5.1%.
By dollars invested, VB holds the most RVMD: about $376M, 0.5% of its $78.2B in assets.
14 of the 17 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is PTH at 2.57%. RVMD itself does not currently pay a dividend.
Largest RVMD holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much RVMD they own: assets under management times the RVMD weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more RVMD than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of RVMD.
| Fund | Name | RVMD held | RVMD weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VB | Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | $376M | 0.48% | $78.2B |
| IBB | iShares Biotechnology ETF | $295M | 2.73% | $10.8B |
| VBK | Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | $271M | 1.16% | $23.3B |
| VXF | Vanguard Extended Market ETF | $144M | 0.47% | $30.7B |
| QQQJ | Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF | $23M | 1.93% | $1.2B |
| BBH | VanEck Biotech ETF | $20M | 4.20% | $482M |
| BBMC | JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF | $17M | 0.83% | $2.1B |
| IDNA | iShares Genomics Immunology and Healthcare ETF | $12M | 3.91% | $317M |
| PTH | Invesco DWA Healthcare Momentum ETF | $10M | 3.59% | $280M |
| CANC | Tema Oncology ETF | $10M | 5.06% | $197M |
Funds with the most RVMD by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by RVMD weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | RVMD weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Scoreβ’ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANC | Tema Oncology ETF | 5.06% | β | 0.05% | 0.75% | $197M | 50 |
| HLTH | Tema Healthcare AI ETF | 4.55% | β | β | 0.75% | $11M | β |
| BBH | VanEck Biotech ETF | 4.20% | β | 0.40% | 0.35% | $482M | 94 |
| IDNA | iShares Genomics Immunology and Healthcare ETF | 3.91% | β | 0.62% | 0.47% | $317M | 69 |
| HRTS | Tema Cardiovascular and Metabolic ETF | 3.65% | β | 1.28% | 0.75% | $54M | 50 |
| PTH | Invesco DWA Healthcare Momentum ETF | 3.59% | β | 2.57% | 0.60% | $280M | 79 |
| GNMX | Corgi Genomics & Precision Medicine ETF | 3.43% | β | β | 0.35% | $3M | β |
| FMED | Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF | 2.89% | β | β | 0.50% | $51M | β |
| IBBQ | Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF | 2.80% | β | 0.40% | 0.19% | $113M | 94 |
| IBB | iShares Biotechnology ETF | 2.73% | β | 0.02% | 0.44% | $10.8B | 84 |
| TAX | Cambria Tax Aware ETF | 1.98% | β | 0.33% | 0.54% | $25M | 50 |
| QQQJ | Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF | 1.93% | β | 0.76% | 0.15% | $1.2B | 88 |
| BIB | ProShares Ultra Nasdaq Biotechnology | 1.53% | Leveraged | 0.32% | 0.95% | $88M | 52 |
| VBK | Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | 1.16% | β | 0.37% | 0.05% | $23.3B | 86 |
| BBMC | JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF | 0.83% | β | 1.20% | 0.07% | $2.1B | 100 |
| VB | Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | 0.48% | β | 1.19% | 0.03% | $78.2B | 95 |
| VXF | Vanguard Extended Market ETF | 0.47% | β | 0.99% | 0.05% | $30.7B | 72 |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds RVMD at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most RVMD?
CANC has the largest RVMD weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 5.1%.
Which ETF holds the most RVMD in dollars?
VB holds about $376M of RVMD: 0.5% of $78.2B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is RVMD; the dollar figure says how much RVMD the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold RVMD?
17 funds hold RVMD as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold RVMD pay a dividend?
14 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are PTH (2.57%), HRTS (1.28%), BBMC (1.20%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Does RVMD pay a dividend?
No. Revolution Medicines does not currently pay a dividend, so a fund holding it earns no income from that position.