ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold Halozyme Therapeutics (HALO)
Every fund in our data that holds HALO as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 21 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 21 funds that hold HALO as a top-10 position. FBT (First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund) has the largest weighting at 4.5%.
By dollars invested, FBT holds the most HALO: about $131M, 4.5% of its $2.9B in assets. The largest fund on the list by assets is SCHA ($21.8B), with HALO at 0.3%.
17 of the 21 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is SCAP at 8.85%. HALO itself does not currently pay a dividend.
Largest HALO holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much HALO they own: assets under management times the HALO weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more HALO than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of HALO.
| Fund | Name | HALO held | HALO weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBT | First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund | $131M | 4.51% | $2.9B |
| SCHA | Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | $65M | 0.30% | $21.8B |
| FXH | First Trust Health Care AlphaDEX® Fund | $27M | 2.39% | $1.1B |
| CSMD | Congress SMID Growth ETF | $18M | 3.65% | $484M |
| JSMD | Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF | $17M | 1.59% | $1.0B |
| GRPM | Invesco S&P MidCap 400 GARP ETF | $15M | 2.96% | $506M |
| DUSG | U.S. Small Cap Growth Portfolio: ETF Class Shares | $14M | 0.74% | $1.9B |
| RFG | Invesco S&P MidCap 400® Pure Growth ETF | $10M | 2.92% | $331M |
| CANC | Tema Oncology ETF | $7M | 3.35% | $197M |
| FFOX | FundX Future Fund Opportunities ETF | $5M | 2.32% | $233M |
Funds with the most HALO by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by HALO weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | HALO weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Score™ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBT | First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund | 4.51% | — | — | 0.55% | $2.9B | — |
| SCAP | Infrastructure Capital Small Cap Income ETF | 4.08% | — | 8.85% | 2.20% | $18M | 88 |
| CSMD | Congress SMID Growth ETF | 3.65% | — | — | 0.68% | $484M | — |
| FFLS | The Future Fund Long/Short ETF | 3.50% | — | 6.60% | 1.24% | $46M | 50 |
| CANC | Tema Oncology ETF | 3.35% | — | 0.05% | 0.75% | $197M | 50 |
| FFTY | CapForce IBD 50 ETF | 3.31% | — | 1.46% | 0.80% | $68M | 50 |
| GRPM | Invesco S&P MidCap 400 GARP ETF | 2.96% | — | 0.43% | 0.35% | $506M | 51 |
| RFG | Invesco S&P MidCap 400® Pure Growth ETF | 2.92% | — | 0.11% | 0.35% | $331M | 37 |
| AZTD | Aztlan Global Stock Selection DM SMID ETF | 2.72% | — | 0.96% | 0.75% | $37M | 50 |
| SSMG | Virtus Silvant Small/Mid Growth ETF | 2.43% | — | — | 0.39% | $3M | — |
| FXH | First Trust Health Care AlphaDEX® Fund | 2.39% | — | 0.88% | 0.61% | $1.1B | 80 |
| FFOX | FundX Future Fund Opportunities ETF | 2.32% | — | 1.78% | 1.02% | $233M | — |
| BBP | Virtus LifeSci Biotech Products ETF | 2.19% | — | — | 0.34% | $127M | — |
| FFND | The Future Fund Active ETF | 1.76% | — | 0.61% | 0.98% | $96M | 50 |
| FSCS | First Trust SMID Capital Strength ETF | 1.62% | — | 1.52% | 0.60% | $57M | 71 |
| JSMD | Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF | 1.59% | — | 0.21% | 0.30% | $1.0B | 58 |
| FSGS | First Trust SMID Growth Strength ETF | 1.53% | — | 1.21% | 0.60% | $30M | 61 |
| FNY | First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEX® Fund | 0.91% | — | 0.13% | 0.73% | $575M | 59 |
| DUSG | U.S. Small Cap Growth Portfolio: ETF Class Shares | 0.74% | — | 0.59% | 0.32% | $1.9B | 50 |
| LABU | Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X Shares | 0.41% | Leveraged | 0.05% | 0.96% | $620M | 9 |
| SCHA | Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | 0.30% | — | 1.26% | 0.03% | $21.8B | 97 |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds HALO at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most HALO?
FBT has the largest HALO weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 4.5%.
Which ETF holds the most HALO in dollars?
FBT holds about $131M of HALO: 4.5% of $2.9B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is HALO; the dollar figure says how much HALO the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold HALO?
21 funds hold HALO as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold HALO pay a dividend?
17 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are SCAP (8.85%), FFLS (6.60%), FFOX (1.78%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Does HALO pay a dividend?
No. Halozyme Therapeutics does not currently pay a dividend, so a fund holding it earns no income from that position.