ETFs by Holding
ETFs That Hold Public Storage (PSA)
Every fund in our data that holds PSA as a top-10 position, with each fund's yield, fees and assets.
Holdings as of Oct 16, 2026 · 34 funds
Our holdings data as of Oct 16, 2026 lists 34 funds that hold PSA as a top-10 position. INDS (Pacer Industrial Real Estate ETF) has the largest weighting at 14.9%.
By dollars invested, VNQ holds the most PSA: about $990M, 2.7% of its $36.5B in assets.
33 of the 34 funds pay a distribution; the highest current rate is IYRI at 11.18%. PSA itself pays a quarterly dividend yielding 4.02%.
Largest PSA holders by dollars invested
Diversified funds ranked by how much PSA they own: assets under management times the PSA weighting. A broad index fund with a modest weighting often owns more PSA than every concentrated fund combined, so this order differs from the weighting table below. Leveraged and single-stock funds are left out because their reported weight is swap notional or a cash sleeve, not dollars of PSA.
| Fund | Name | PSA held | PSA weight | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNQ | Vanguard Real Estate ETF | $990M | 2.71% | $36.5B |
| SCHH | Schwab U.S. REIT ETF | $375M | 3.49% | $10.8B |
| XLRE | State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF | $341M | 4.39% | $7.8B |
| USRT | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | $179M | 4.26% | $4.2B |
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | $160M | 3.89% | $4.1B |
| REET | iShares Global REIT ETF | $131M | 2.82% | $4.6B |
| DFGR | Dimensional Global Real Estate ETF | $95M | 2.57% | $3.7B |
| ICF | iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF | $85M | 4.22% | $2.0B |
| RWR | State Street SPDR Dow Jones REIT ETF | $83M | 4.70% | $1.8B |
| DFAR | Dimensional US Real Estate ETF | $68M | 4.09% | $1.7B |
Funds with the most PSA by weighting
Every fund in the data, sorted by PSA weight. Click any header to re-sort, or open a fund for its full analysis.
| Fund | Name | PSA weight | Strategy | Distribution rate | Expense ratio | AUM | Distribution Safety Score™ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDS | Pacer Industrial Real Estate ETF | 14.90% | — | 8.35% | 0.49% | $99M | 78 |
| REZ | iShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF | 7.61% | — | 2.38% | 0.48% | $787M | 67 |
| HAUS | Home Appreciation U.S. REIT ETF | 5.28% | — | 3.75% | 0.60% | $7M | 64 |
| NURE | Nuveen Short-Term REIT ETF | 4.88% | — | 3.65% | 0.36% | $30M | 96 |
| RWR | State Street SPDR Dow Jones REIT ETF | 4.70% | — | 3.70% | 0.25% | $1.8B | 95 |
| REAI | Intelligent Real Estate ETF | 4.61% | — | 6.56% | 0.59% | $1M | 63 |
| XLRE | State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF | 4.39% | — | 3.37% | 0.08% | $7.8B | 90 |
| USRT | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | 4.26% | — | 3.04% | 0.08% | $4.2B | 85 |
| ICF | iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF | 4.22% | — | 2.95% | 0.32% | $2.0B | 82 |
| DFAR | Dimensional US Real Estate ETF | 4.09% | — | 4.96% | 0.18% | $1.7B | 84 |
| TRUR | VanEck Real Estate TruSector ETF | 3.91% | — | 0.79% | 0.17% | $231,813 | 50 |
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | 3.89% | — | 3.03% | 0.37% | $4.1B | 87 |
| PSR | Invesco Active U.S. Real Estate Fund | 3.85% | — | 2.74% | 0.35% | $56M | 90 |
| BBRE | JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT | 3.83% | — | 3.24% | 0.11% | $1.2B | 94 |
| FRI | First Trust S&P REIT Index Fund | 3.76% | — | 2.61% | 0.50% | $182M | 64 |
| IYRI | NEOS Real Estate High Income ETF | 3.72% | Options income | 11.18% | 0.68% | $301M | 79 |
| RSPR | Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF | 3.57% | — | 2.27% | 0.40% | $82M | 74 |
| SCHH | Schwab U.S. REIT ETF | 3.49% | — | 3.08% | 0.07% | $10.8B | 92 |
| FREL | Fidelity® MSCI Real Estate Index ETF | 3.42% | — | 3.35% | 0.08% | $1.3B | 93 |
| URE | ProShares Ultra Real Estate | 3.35% | Leveraged | 1.56% | 0.95% | $49M | 47 |
| FPRO | Fidelity Real Estate Investment ETF | 3.31% | — | 2.28% | 0.57% | $15M | 86 |
| CSRE | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF | 3.07% | — | 1.86% | 0.70% | $607M | 50 |
| RWO | SPDR® Dow Jones Global Real Estate ETF | 2.93% | — | 3.66% | 0.50% | $1.2B | 92 |
| AVRE | Avantis Real Estate ETF | 2.91% | — | 3.56% | 0.17% | $840M | 79 |
| REET | iShares Global REIT ETF | 2.82% | — | 3.52% | 0.14% | $4.6B | 76 |
| VNQ | Vanguard Real Estate ETF | 2.71% | — | 3.51% | 0.13% | $36.5B | 90 |
| SRS | ProShares UltraShort Real Estate | 2.68% | Inverse / leveraged | 3.00% | 0.95% | $17M | — |
| ERET | iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF | 2.63% | — | 2.07% | 0.30% | $13M | 64 |
| CLIM | Climate Resilient US REIT Index ETF | 2.60% | — | 1.00% | 0.90% | $1M | 50 |
| DFGR | Dimensional Global Real Estate ETF | 2.57% | — | 3.57% | 0.22% | $3.7B | 99 |
| CRIB | Russell Investments Global Real Estate ETF | 2.50% | — | — | 0.49% | $2M | — |
| REK | ProShares Short Real Estate | 2.48% | Inverse | 2.60% | 0.95% | $12M | — |
| RLTY | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities and Income Fund | 2.13% | — | 9.50% | — | — | 99 |
| DRN | Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X Shares | 1.09% | Leveraged | 3.20% | 0.98% | $41M | 25 |
How to read this list
- Holdings come from each fund's ten largest positions. A fund that holds PSA at a smaller weight is not listed.
- Weights are as reported by each fund on or before Oct 16, 2026 and move with prices between reports. Distribution rates are annualized from each fund's latest payment.
- This is a list of exposure, not a recommendation. Open any fund for its full record.
Frequently asked questions
Which ETF has the most PSA?
INDS has the largest PSA weighting in our data as of Oct 16, 2026, at 14.9%.
Which ETF holds the most PSA in dollars?
VNQ holds about $990M of PSA: 2.7% of $36.5B in assets. A fund's weighting says how much of that fund is PSA; the dollar figure says how much PSA the fund owns, which is why a large index fund with a modest weighting can own more than every concentrated fund on the list.
How many ETFs hold PSA?
34 funds hold PSA as one of their ten largest positions in our data. Many more broad index funds hold it at smaller weights, which our top-10 holdings data does not cover.
Which ETFs that hold PSA pay a dividend?
33 of the funds on this list pay a distribution. The highest current rates are IYRI (11.18%), RLTY (9.50%), INDS (8.35%). Sort the table by distribution rate to see the rest.
Does PSA pay a dividend?
Yes. Public Storage pays a quarterly dividend with a current yield of 4.02%.